SEARCH THE CIRCUIT'S STAFF DIRECTORY


Enter names, job titles and departments to search the 22nd Judicial Circuit's staff directory. You may also download a PDF of the 22nd Judicial Circuit Court's latest directory.

Contact information for judges and commissioners is available via our division directory.

Department Name First Name Last Name Position Phone
Circuit Clerk's Office Thomas Kloeppinger Circuit Clerk (314) 622-4404
Circuit Clerk's Office Carolyn Conner Executive Administrative Assistant to the Circuit Clerk (314) 622-4404
Circuit Clerk's Office Larry Jackson Information Clerk (314) 622-4433 .ext 3320 / 3241 / 4537
Circuit Clerk's Office Mark Zera Case Initiation Manager (314) 641-8620
Circuit Clerk's Office Denise Jones Criminal  Case Iniation Manager (314) 622-4243
Circuit Clerk's Office Scott Niemann Case Processing Manager (314) 641-8636
Circuit Clerk's Office Breanna Coleman Execution Supervisor (314) 622-4232
Circuit Clerk's Office Patty Pollihan Courtroom Clerk Manager (314) 622-4901
Circuit Clerk's Office Mytrice Marcano Courtroom Clerk Manager (314) 622-3704
Circuit Clerk's Office Kenneth Wilkins Courtroom Clerk Supervisor (314) 622-4704
Circuit Clerk's Office Vanessa Holmes Courtroom Clerk Supervisor (314) 641-8631
Circuit Clerk's Office Carla Schantz Courtroom Clerk Supervisor (314) 622-3573
Circuit Clerk's Office Catina Braylock Family Court/Adult Abuse/Juvenile Manager (314) 622-4323
Circuit Clerk's Office Erika Butler Family Court/Adult Abuse Supervisor (314) 622-3788 .ext 4434
Circuit Clerk's Office Teresa Brown Juvenile Division Supervisor (314) 552-2072
Circuit Clerk's Office Carolyn Reason Child Support Clerk (314) 622-4569
Circuit Clerk's Office Kevin Cahill Archives/Records/Certified Copies/Abstract Manager (314) 622-4922
Circuit Clerk's Office Michelle Easter Certified Copies Clerk (314) 622-4156 .ext 4408
Circuit Clerk's Office John Fuchs Records Supervisor (314) 641-8309
Circuit Clerk's Office Cristina South Abstract Clerk (314) 622-4903
Finance Kenneth Steinkamp Accounting Manager (314) 613-7366
Finance Pamela Lahrman Finance Supervisor (314) 622-4438
Finance Edward Zera Bookkeeping (314) 613-7255
Finance Dave Rocchio Taxing and Disbursements Supervisor (314) 622-7250 .ext 4474 / 4400
Finance Cassie Ritz Cashier Supervisor (314) 622-4436 .ext 4020 / 4807 / 4808
Purchasing Department / Mail Room Clare Whyte Purchasing Supervisor (314) 622-3321 .ext 3647
Communications Joel Currier Chief Communications Officer (314) 622-5685
Legal Rebecca Soeder Chief of Legal Attorney (314) 622-4740
Legal Mallori Allen Staff Attorney (314) 622-4731
Legal Latonya Grotegeers Staff Attorney (314) 622-4613
Legal Daniel Hageman Staff Attorney (314) 622-4584
Legal Stacy Nagel Hill Staff Attorney (314) 622-4749
Legal Michael Silbey Staff Attorney (314) 622-5609
Presiding Judge's Staff Charlotte Strong Secretary to Presiding Judge (314) 622-4311
Court Reporter Sherry Gantner Court Reporter - Division 1 (314) 622-3533
JOA Jerry Hodges Judicial Operational Assistant - Division 1 (314) 622-4401
Court Administration Patrick Thomasson Civil Docket Controller (314) 622-4314
Court Administration Amanda Sodomka Court Administrator (314) 622-4426
Pretrial Services Sarah Phillips Pretrial Services Coordinator (314) 622-4789
Pretrial Services Donald Kearbey Bond Officer Supervisor (314) 622-4779
Pretrial Services Grace Brown Pretrial Services Bond Officer (314) 622-4779
Pretrial Services Melissa Steel Secretary (314) 613-4440
Probate Ian Simmons Legal Counsel (314) 622-4676
Court Reporter Jenna Higgins Court Reporter - Division 2 (314) 622-3524
JOA Sheila Davis Judicial Operational Assistant (314) 622-4331
Circuit Clerk's Office Shawntanay Johnson Courtroom Clerk (314) 622-4340
Court Reporter Lynn Bartimus Court Reporter - Division 3 (314) 622-4377
JOA Judy Tyler Judicial Operational Assistant - Division 3 (314) 622-4443
Circuit Clerk's Office Joyce Zakibe Courtroom Clerk (314) 622-4340
Circuit Clerk's Office Beth Gravitz Courtroom Clerk (314) 622-4801
JOA Karen Ditz Judicial Operational Assistant - Division 4 (314) 622-4332
Circuit Clerk's Office Lisa Keeper Courtroom Clerk - Division 4 (314) 622-4332
Court Reporter Jodi Guhr Court Reporter - Division 5 (314) 224-4504
JOA Janeth Clark Judicial Operational Assistant - Division 5 (314) 622-4234
Circuit Clerk's Office Judith Rolf Courtoom Clerk (314) 622-4422
Court Reporter Sherry Marshall Court Reporter - Division 6 (314) 622-4911
JOA Jennifer Griffith Judicial Operational Assistant - Division 6 (314) 622-4812
Circuit Clerk's Office Alicia Kaufmann Courtroom Clerk - Division 6 (314) 622-4680
Court Reporter Shana Crane Court Reporter - Division 7 (314) 622-4666
JOA Staci Roberson Judicial Operational Assistant - Division 7 (314) 622-3720
Circuit Clerk's Office Vanika Lovett Courtroom Clerk - Division 7 (314) 622-3720
Court Reporter Tina Givens Court Reporter -Division 8 (314) 622-4563
JOA Kim Urban-Green Judicial Operational Assistant - Division 8 (314) 622-4292
Circuit Clerk's Office Patrick Collins Courtroom Clerk - Division 8 (314) 622-4382
Court Reporter Linda DeBisschop Court Reporter - Division 9 (314) 622-3348
JOA Adelisa Mehmedovic Judicial Operational Assistant - Division 9 (314) 622-4701
Circuit Clerk's Office Olivia Goldkamp Courtroom Clerk - Division 9 (314) 622-3258
Court Reporter Randy Dunn Court Reporter - Division 10 (314) 622-4371
JOA Kenya Morgan Judicial Operational Assistant - Division 10 (314) 622-4478
Circuit Clerk's Office Jenna Harpole Courtroom Clerk - Division 10 (314) 622-4442
Court Reporter Alice Baker Court Reporter - Division 11 (314) 622-4359
Circuit Clerk's Office Karen Auer Courtroom Clerk - Division 11 (314) 622-4412
Court Reporter Alison Boehmer Court Reporter - Division 12 (314) 622-4928
JOA Ashley Criss Judicial Operational Assistant - Division 12 (314) 622-3298
Circuit Clerk's Office Shanta Shepherd Courtroom Clerk  - Division 12 (314) 622-4404
Court Reporter Cindy Lakin Court Reporter (314) 622-3485
JOA Christina Trares Judicial Operations Assistant - Division 13 (314) 613-7187
Circuit Clerk's Office Joseph Walker Courtroom Clerk - Division 13 (314) 622-4322
Circuit Clerk's Office Erika Butler Courtroom Clerk Supervisor - Division 14 (314) 622-4337
Court Reporter Laurie Bennett Court Reporter -Division 14 (314) 622-4471
Circuit Clerk's Office Brenda Holliday Courtroom Clerk - Division 14 (314) 622-4277
Circuit Clerk's Office Synovia Shears Courtroom Clerk - Division 14A (314) 641-8304
Court Reporter Karen Waugh Court Reporter - Division 15 (314) 622-3393
JOA Marsha Elliott Judicial Operational Assistant - Division 15 (314) 622-4827
Circuit Clerk's Office Priscilla Rhodes Courtroom Clerk - Division 15 (314) 622-4453
Circuit Clerk's Office Arionna Hoffmann Courtroom Clerk - Division 16 (314) 622-4798
Circuit Clerk's Office Colleen Soumekhian Courtroom Clerk - Division 16 (314) 622-4798
Court Reporter Kelly Krysl Court Reporter - Division 17 (314) 589-6052
JOA Denise Kyles Judicial Operational Assistant - Division 17 (314) 622-4861
Circuit Clerk's Office Jean Whitby Courtroom Clerk - Division 17 (314) 622-4841
Court Reporter Kristine Randolph Court Reporter - Division 18 (314) 622-4481
JOA Tuesday Everett Judicial Operational Assistant (314) 622-4822
Circuit Clerk's Office Mike De Ciechi Courtroom Clerk - Division 18 (314) 622-4483
Court Reporter Jacque Williams Court Reporter - Division 19 (314) 622-4532
JOA Chelsea Gibson Judicial Operational Assistant - Division 19 (314) 622-4462
Circuit Clerk's Office Brooke Alexander Courtroom Clerk - Division 19 (314) 622-4493
Court Reporter Darlene Foots Court Reporter -  Division 20 (314) 622-4597
JOA Lisa Anderson Judicial Operational Assistant - Division 20 (314) 622-4927
Circuit Clerk's Office Terri Pike Courtroom Clerk - Division 20 (314) 622-4503
Court Reporter Patti Piesker Court Reporter - Division 21 (314) 622-7068
JOA Dawn McTeer Judicial Operational Assistant - Division 21 (314) 622-4312
Circuit Clerk's Office Shannyn Renfrow Courtroom Clerk -  Division 21 (314) 622-4342
Court Reporter Renee Bierman Court Reporter - Division 22 (314) 622-4502
JOA Rita Washington Judicial Operational Assistant - Division 22 (314) 622-4501
Circuit Clerk's Office Maureen Gasperoni Courtroom Clerk - Division 22 (314) 622-4929
Court Reporter Stephanie Randolph Court Reporter - Division 23 (314) 622-4363
JOA Rachel Wheeler Judicial Operational Assistant - Division 23 (314) 622-4341
Circuit Clerk's Office Germiya Clark Courtroom Clerk - Division 23 (314) 622-4926
Associate Judges' Staff Tawanda Johnson Administrative Assistant to Associate Judges (314) 622-4786
Circuit Clerk's Office Mechelle Homan Courtoom Clerk - Divisions 24/29 (314) 622-4788
Circuit Clerk's Office Matthew Roither Courtroom Clerk - Divisions 24/29 (314) 622-4788
Circuit Clerk's Office Vanessa Holmes Courtroom Clerk Supervisor - Division 25, 25A, 26 (314) 641-8631
Circuit Clerk's Office Pamela Wood Courtroom Clerk - Division 25 (314) 622-4096
Circuit Clerk's Office Starchima Webb Courtroom Clerk - Division 25 (314) 622-4096
Court Administration Angela Richmond Treatment Court Administrator (314) 589-6702
Court Administration Melissa Fleming Treatment Court Coordinator (314) 641-8653
Court Administration Barbra Lentz Treatment Court Administrative Assistant (314) 622-4924
Circuit Clerk's Office Toni Littlejohn Courtroom Clerk - Division 25A (Treatment Court) (314) 613-7183
Circuit Clerk's Office Devin Boyd Courtroom Clerk - Division 26 (314) 622-4448
Circuit Clerk's Office Theresa Tinch Corutroom Clerk - Division 26 (314) 622-4536
Circuit Clerk's Office Adiah Dolinsky Courtroom Clerk - Division 28 (314) 613-3185
Circuit Clerk's Office Kaylee Combs Courtroom Clerk - Division 28 (314) 613-3185
Circuit Clerk's Office Karen Vize Courtroom Clerk - Division 28 (314) 622-4431
Family Court Administrative Judge staff Tracy Shelton Secretary to the Family Court Administrative Judge - Division 30 (314) 552-2025
Court Reporter Teriana Marshall Court Reporter - Division 30 (314) 552-2888
Circuit Clerk's Office Felicia Stewart Courtroom Clerk - Division 30 (314) 552-2028
Circuit Clerk's Office Eula Williams Courtroom Clerk - Division 30 (314) 552-2032 .ext 2038
Circuit Clerk's Office Luetrell Petty Courtroom Clerk - Division 30 (314) 552-2040 .ext 2038
Pretrial Services Ren Bay Pretrial Specialist: Community and Court Support (314) 622-3340
Court Reporter Julie Nguyen Court Reporter - Division 31 (314) 622-4447
Court Reporter Flakeisha Cheeks Court Reporter - Division 31 (314) 622-4372
Court Reporter Rita FeFilio Court Reporter - Swing (314) 589-6788
Court Reporter Ellen Vince Court Reporter - Swing (314) 589-6817
Court Administration Lynetta Rozmirsky Business Office Manager (314) 622-4960
Court Administration Peggy Gruenloh Assistant Business Office Manager (314) 622-4279
Court Administration Sally Schade Business Office Assistant (314) 622-4279
Court Administration Dawn Allen Criminal Docket Controller (314) 622-3256
Court Administration Diane Davis-Glore Assistant Criminal Docket Controller (314) 622-3264
Facilities Louis Rucker Facilities Manager (314) 622-4705
Facilities Ramon Cusi Deputy Facilities Manager (314) 622-4417
Facilities Angie James Facilities Coordinator (314) 622-4721
Human Resources Necole Smith Manager (314) 622-4521
Human Resources Roseanne Lohse Human Resources Specialist (314) 622-4836
Human Resources Nikeisha Fortenberry-White Staff Development and Compliance Coordinator (314) 622-4832
Information Systems Sherri Schaefer Information Systems Manager (314) 613-7190
Information Systems Bryan Williamson Information Systems Assistant Manager (314) 552-2532
Jury Supervisor's Office Joanne Martin Jury Supervisor (314) 622-4787
Jury Supervisor's Office Angela Henry Assistant Jury Supervisor (314) 622-4893
Jury Supervisor's Office Mary Lamb Administrative Assistant (314) 622-4457
St. Louis Municipal Court Diarra Cross-Davis City Court Administrator (314) 657-1878
JOA Marques Austell Judicial Operational Assistant - Division 14 (314) 613-3091
St. Louis Municipal Court Yvette Mayham City Court Manager (314) 657-1874
St. Louis Municipal Court Dawn Brown Clerical Supervisor / Customer Service (314) 657-1874
St. Louis Municipal Court Andre Harris Court Liaison (314) 657-1868
St. Louis Municipal Court Newton McCoy Administrative Judge - Court 2 (314) 657-1899
St. Louis Municipal Court Joan Miller Municipal Judge  - Court 1 (314) 657-1897
St. Louis Municipal Court Karma Q. Edwards Municipal Judge  - Court 4 (314) 657-1896
St. Louis Municipal Court John Wright Provisional Judge (314) 622-3231
St. Louis Municipal Court Robert Stelzer Provisional Judge (314) 622-3231
St. Louis Municipal Court Richard King Provisional Judge (314) 622-3231
Circuit Clerk's Office Matt Rolufs Courtroom Clerk - Division 1 (314) 622-4313